Nottinghamshire Scouts

Email Addresses

In order to minimise the amount of Spam received direct links to individual email addresses are not given below however each person may be contacted in the form:

firstname.surname@notts-scouts.org.uk

County Management Team

Matt Rooney Matt Rooney

County Commissioner

No image Anne Linsdell

Deputy County Commissioner (Youth Programme)

No image Anna Scothern

Deputy County Commissioner (Development)

Jordan Phillips Jordan Phillips

Youth Commissioner

County Executive Officers

No image Moira Cordon County Chairman
Jayne Burton-Naylor Jayne Burton-Naylor County Secretary  
No image John Berry County Treasurer  
No image Frazer Meakin Nominated Youth Rep

Assistant County Commissioners

No image Hilary Frost Beavers
Dan Wood Dan Wood Cubs
Stewart Smith Stewart Smith Scouts
No image Jono Timmons & Jack Lockley Explorers
Dave Taylor Dave Taylor Network
No image Jo Walker International
No image Steve Day Activities
No image Vacant County Media Manager
Jonathan Tait Jonathan Tait Internal Communications
John Pritchard John Pritchard Public Affairs
Carol Bostock Carol Bostock General Duties

 

District Commissioners

No image Mat Beardall Ashfield
No image Nathan Dias Bassetlaw
No image Hannah Cooper Beauvale
No image Steven Tupper Central
No image Dan Gibbs City
Keith Morris Keith Morris Mansfield
Richard Moyses Richard Moyses Newark
Matt Rooney Kathryn Wills Rushcliffe
No image Simon Clark SW Notts

County Resource Centre

For information on everything happening in the County contact:

County Resource Centre

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Unit One
Trinity House
Robey Close
Linby
Nottinghamshire
NG15 8AA

Tel: 0115 952 3617
Fax: 0115 952 3724

Email: crc@notts-scouts.org.uk

  Monday 9.30am to 5.15pm
  Tuesday 9.30am to 5.15pm
  Wednesday 9.30am to 2pm
  Thursday 9.30am to 5.15pm
  Friday 9.30am to 5.30pm

 

Our Spacious, modern and well-equipped meeting and seminar facilities are available to hire for full or half days for up to 40 delegates. For further information click here

County Training Team

No image County Training Manager (CTM) Margaret Cooper
Mike Cooley County Training Administrator (CTA) Mike Cooley
No image Ashfield LTM Fiona Green
No image Bassetlaw Training Administrator Mick Taylor
No image Beauvale Training Administrator Margaret Cooper
No image City of Nottingham LTM Karl Talbott-Jones
No image City of Nottingham Training Administrator Chris Flewitt
Phil Herriot Central Notts LTM Phil Herriott
No image Mansfield LTM Pete Hawley
Valerie Spyve Newark LTM Valerie Spyve
No image Rushcliffe LTM Lee Redmile
No image South West Notts LTM Christine Sheard
No image South West Notts Training Administrator Carol Eley
No image South West Notts Training Administrator Andy Sheard

 

County Scout Leaders

No image Janet Clark Beaver Scouts

County Advisers

David Henson David Henson Duke of Edinburgh's Award
Steve Cumberland Steve Cumberland Faith